Holy Smokes! Great Music!

  1. Wednesday, September 17

    Robert Allan Caldwell-6p
    Andy Lund & Black Bear-8p
    Mayeux & Broussard-10p
    Doug Strahan & the Good Neighbors-12a

  2. Thursday, September 18

    Joe Sundell-8p
    The Carper Family-10p
    Anthony Ray Wright-12a

  3. Friday, September 19

    Cajun dance lessons w/Beth & Marlon-7p
    Doodlin' Hogwallops-8p
    The Kernal-10p
    Roger Wallace-12a

  4. Saturday, September 20

    Eastside Flea Market-3p
    2 step lessons w/2 left foots-6p
    Dave Insley's Careless Smokers-7:30p
    The Bellfuries-10p
    2 Hoots and a Holler-12a

  5. Sunday, September 21

    Mike Martinez' run for mayor event! 3-9p, plates of BBQ for donation to help raise $ for his campaign!
    Conjunto Los Pinkys-5p
    Love Leighs-9p
    Soul Supporters-11p

  6. Monday, September 22

    Emilie Clepper-8p
    Jimmie Dreams-10p
    Rosie & the Ramblers-12a

  7. Tuesday, September 23

    HAAM benefit day!
    Blue Ribbon Healers-8p
    Austin Steamers-10p
    Robert Banta y la banda bien trajeado-12a

  8. Wednesday, September 24

    Robert Allan Caldwell-6p
    Stargazers-8p
    Carson McHone-10p
    Rosie Flores-12a

  9. Thursday, September 25

    Silas Lowe (a musician) & the Liabilities (a band)-8p
    Joe Jerkin's bad ass band-10p
    Feral Four-12a

  10. Friday, September 26

    ATX safer streets party w/Bar Brawl III-5p
    Cajun dance lessons w/Marlon & Beth-7p
    Gumbo Ce Soir-8p
    The Governors-10p
    Horse Opera-12a

  11. Saturday, September 27

    Eastside flea market-3p
    Whitehorse has talent! Big ass art show featuring work by staff members and friends:
    Michael Frazier 5000, Ginny Marie Thornton, Amy Winkler, Aaron Bir, Samantha Phelps and Kyle Rice!. Live music from the Shut ups, Ben Ballinger , Jonathan Terrell, DJ feelin' groovy. Potluck style trailer eats & drink specials!! (no dance lessons today)
    Liv Mueller & Delaney Davidson-8p
    Robert Allan Caldwell-10p
    Flame Trick Subs-11p
    The Beaumonts-12:30a


  12. Sunday, September 28

    Conjunto Los Pinkys 5p
    The Love Leighs 9p
    Soul Supporters 11p

  13. Monday, September 29

    Okie Weiss-8p
    Jim Stringer & his AM band-10p
    Bar Brawl III-12a

  14. Tuesday, September 30

    Loves It!-8p
    Devin Jake-10p
    Emily Herring & the Farm to Market band-12a

  15. Wednesday, October 1

    Robert Allan Caldwell-6p
    Ben Balmer-8p
    Mayuex & Broussard-10p
    Doug Strahan & the Good Neighbors-12a

  16. Thursday, October 2

    Silas Lowe (a musician) & the Liabilities (a band)-8p
    Elana James-10p
    Noel "el coyote" McKay-12a

  17. Friday, October 3

    Cajun dance lessons w/Beth & Marlon-7p
    Gumbo Ce Soir-8p
    Runner of the Woods (formerly Doc Marshals) 10p
    Roger Wallace-12a

  18. Saturday, October 4

    Eastside flea market-3p
    2step lessons w/2 left foots-6p
    Dave Insley's Careless Smokers-7:30p
    Lonesome Heroes-10p
    Brennen Leigh-12a

  19. Sunday, October 5

    Conjunto Los Pinkys-5p
    Love Leighs-9p
    Soul Supporters-11p

  20. Monday, October 6

    Emilie Clepper-8p
    Jimmie Dreams-10p
    Rosie & the Ramblers-12a

  21. Tuesday, October 7

    Matt Downing's bluegrass explosion-8p
    Sour Bridges-10p
    Robert Banta-12a

  22. Wednesday, October 8

    Swingdance lessons w/Go dance-7p
    Stargazers-8p
    Carson McHone-10p
    Rosie Flores-12a

  23. Thursday, October 9

    Silas Lowe (a musician) & the Liabilities (a band)-8p
    Roy Heinrich-10p
    Armadillo Road-12a

  24. Friday, October 10

    Cajun dance lessons w/Beth & Marlon-7p
    Gumbo Ce Soir-8p
    24th St Wailers-10p
    Ramsay Midwood-12a